TEAMMATE BASKETBALL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Former National Champions

May need to switch to landscape view to see entire table.
2nd Grade BoysNational ChampionNational Finalist
2018Georgia Grizzlies (Cartersville, GA)Metro Atlanta Kings (Atlanta, GA)
2019We Get Buckets (Chattanooga, TN)Georgia Grizzlies (Cartersville, GA)
2020We Get Buckets (Chattanooga, TN)YBE (Charlotte, NC)
2021Richland County Rebels (Columbia, SC)Nati Elite (Cincinnati, OH)
3rd Grade BoysNational ChampionNational Finalist
2018Metro Atlanta Kings (Atlanta, GA)East Point Runnin’ Rebels (Atlanta, GA)
2019Georgia Elite (Sylvania, GA)Decatur Army (Decatur, GA)
2020Train2Win 2029 (Atlanta, GA)Columbia Celtics (Columbia, SC)
2021Cincinnati TTP (Cincinnati, OH)Train2Win (Atlanta, GA)
4th Grade BoysNational ChampionNational Finalist
2018Asheville Game Changers (Asheville, NC)Miller Factory (Columbus, OH)
2019Team United (Charlotte, NC)Kentucky Warriors (Corbin, KY)
2020TRU Elite 2028 (Atlanta, GA)CP3 2028 (Winston-Salem, NC)
2021DreamChasers United (Richmond, VA)SC Team Hustle (South Charleston, WV)
5th Grade BoysNational ChampionNational Finalist
2018East Point Runnin’ Rebels (Atlanta, GA)GA Travelers (Villa Rica, GA)
2019Showtime Hoops 2026 Nixon (Gastonia, NC)Richland County Rebels (Columbia, SC)
2020CP3 2027 (Winston-Salem, NC)SC Savages (Simpsonville, SC)
2021D.U.K.E. (Cartersville, GA)GESI Young Ballerz (Statesboro, GA)
6th Grade BoysNational ChampionNational Finalist
2018Team200 (Greenville, SC)Carolina Hawks (Belton, SC)
2019C&S Hoopstars (Monroe, LA)Solomon Kids (North Charleston, SC)
2020Team Tate (Greensboro, NC)TLBA 2026 (Hickory, NC)
2021Edmond Sumner Select (Cincinnati, OH)Team Marsh Gold (Chesterfield, VA)
7th Grade BoysNational ChampionNational Finalist
2018Concord Comets (Concord, NC)Erie Elite Bulldogs (Peterstown, WV)
2019TN Dreamchasers Elite (Eddyville, KY)LaGrange Warriors (LaGrange, GA)
2020Team NC Central 2025 (Greensboro, NC)Grind Academy Gold (Charlotte, NC)
2021CSB Elite 2026 (High Point, NC)The Mahj Academy (Virginia Beach, VA)
8th Grade BoysNational ChampionNational Finalist
2018Charlotte Supreme (Charlotte, NC)Shockers Elite (Knoxville, TN)
2019SC Team Sixers (Greenville, SC)C2K Red (Lima, OH)
2020Sonny’s Wolves (Columbia, SC)Carolina Rising Stars (Charlotte, NC)
2021865 Elite (Sevierville, TN)Team Heat Elite (Forest City, NC)
9th Grade BoysNational ChampionNational Finalist
2018NC Xtreme (Raleigh, NC)Columbus 101 (Columbus, OH)
2019Team Renegades Elite (Concord, NC)Tennessee Bulls (Madisonville, TN)
2020Asheville Game Changers (Asheville, NC)NLPB (Asheville, NC)
2021Team Loaded 757 (Norfolk, VA)Bigger Than Basketball (Charlotte, NC)
10th Grade BoysNational ChampionNational Finalist
2018Foothills Legacy (Morganton, NC)YKD Kings (Gastonia, NC)
2019Diamond City All Stars (Washington, DC)Showtime Hoops Wilson (Gastonia, NC)
2020Team Charlotte (Charlotte, NC)NC Xtreme (Raleigh, NC)
2021Fly High Grey (Virginia Beach, VA)McMinn Charger Elite (McMinnville, TN)
11th/12th Grade BoysNational ChampionNational Finalist
2018Florence International (Florence, SC)Dunn Wildcats (Dunn, NC)
2019Foothills Legacy (Morganton, NC)Jamestown Spurs (Jamestown, TN)
2020CCE Hornets (Shelby, NC)Charlotte Nets Jones (Charlotte, NC)
2021NC Xtreme (Durham, NC)Team Loaded 757 Bowman (Norfolk, VA)
4th Grade GirlsNational ChampionNational Finalist
2019Tennessee Xtreme (Chattanooga, TN)ATL Select Black Diamonds (Atlanta, GA)
5th Grade GirlsNational ChampionNational Finalist
2018NGA Thunder (Ringgold, GA)Southeast Blitz (Canton, GA)
2019Tennessee Xtreme (Chattanooga, TN)TN Trotters Green (Knoxville, TN)
2020Totality #TKO (Stone Mountain, GA)FEW360 (Camden, SC)
2021Carolina Raptors Elite (Gaffney, SC)Basketball 4 L.Y.F.E. (Great Mills, MD)
6th Grade GirlsNational ChampionNational Finalist
2018Louisiana Prodigy Elite (LaPlace, LA)WV Edge (Parkersburg, WV)
2019Thunder Basketball (Ringgold, GA)Trotters 2025 Priest (Morristown, TN)
2020Queen City Ballers (Charlotte, NC)FBC Blitz (Atlanta, GA)
2021Crown Academy (Charlotte, NC)KBE Academy (London, KY)
7th Grade GirlsNational ChampionNational Finalist
2018GA Pearls 2023 Elite (Jonesboro, GA)ABC Lightning (Raleigh, NC)
2019WV Edge (Parkersburg, WV)D. Shine Lady Grinders (Augusta, GA)
2020Queen City Ballers (Charlotte, NC)Lady Spurs Elite (Garner, NC)
2021Tennessee Xtreme (Chattanooga, TN)Matrix 2026 (Alexandria, VA)
8th Grade GirlsNational ChampionNational Finalist
2018Athens C.A.V.S. Elite (Athens, GA)NGA Thunder (Ringgold, GA)
2019NCWV Swish (Shinnston, WV)Team Hicks (Oxford, NC)
2020Lady Attack Elite 2024 (Charlotte, NC)Grind Academy (Charlotte, NC)
2021Wild Things (Kingsport, TN)RI Lady Volts (Providence, RI)
9th Grade GirlsNational ChampionNational Finalist
2019NCWV Swish (Shinnston, WV)Georgia C.A.V.S. Elite (Athens, GA)
2020Lady Attack Elite 2023 (Charlotte, NC)Hoop Dreams Athletics (Atlanta, GA)
2021KBE Academy (London, KY)Legendz 2024 (Sewickly, PA)
10th Grade GirlsNational ChampionNational Finalist
2020Hoop Dreams Athletics 2022 (Atlanta, GA)TN Lady Volvanoes (Knoxville, TN
2021Sideline Cancer 2023 (Hollidaysburg, PA)Rhode Island Swarm (Cranston, RI)
11th/12th Grade GirlsNational ChampionNational Finalist
2020Lady Attack Elite 17U (Charlotte, NC)Hoop Dreams Athletics 17U (Atlanta, GA)
2021CSB Lady Stars 2022 (High Point, NC)Legendz 2022 (Sewickly, PA)